Class 1 - Sapphire Connections

1st  Innovations                                                            2nd  Pam Lewis                                               3rd  Langport Flower Club

1st  Carole Creasey                                                   2nd   Glenda Martin                                                3rd  Selena Denham
People's Choice

1st  Janet Warden                                                   2nd  Lesley Hunt                                                    3rd  Pam Lewis

Class 2 - Gin O'clock

Class 3 - Sapphire and Steel

Class 4 - (Petite) Secrets are worth more than silver and sapphires..

  1st  Elaine Barwick                                                   2nd   Mary Scriven                                                    3rd  Pippa Lovering

Class 6 - Tiara time

Class 5 - Romancing the stone

1st  Coral Gardiner                                             2nd   Marie Mundy                                                    3rd Mary Keily
Runner up Best in Show                                   Judges Choice

1st  Janet Wilsmer                                           2nd   Paula Brewster                                                          3rd  Rosemary Kerr

Class 7  (novice) - September 

1st  Margaret Stanford                                    2nd  Emma Bayley                                             3rd  Ruth Smith

Class 8 - Saturn 

1st  Paula Brewster                                                2nd  Ann Manley                                                   3rd  Pippa Lovering
Committee Choice

Class 9 - In a dung heap even a plastic bead can gleam like a sapphire....

Maureen Faraway 1st and Best in Show Charlotte Jephcott Trophy  with Ted Jones Trophy  (2)

1st  Maureen Faraway                                                   2nd  Margaret Baker                                 3rd  Jan Jones
Best in Show

Class 10 (juniors)  Treasure chest

1st  Oliver Marsh                                                         2nd Thea Marsh                                     Joint 3rd Alina Mullin and Chael Mullin
Best Junior