South West Area News

Entries for the South West Area heats of the National Chairman's Challenge

March 2021 "A Spring Bonnet"

 

Anne Allen.jpg
Kay Matthews.jpg
Diana Hodgson.jpg
Anne Thackway.jpg
Lesley Holman.jpg
Fleur White.jpg
Joy Garland.jpg
Linda Dawson.jpg
Margaret Baker.jpg
Val Kenway.jpg
Sally Ruddick.jpg
Sally Fallows.jpg
Linda Saunders.jpg
Lynette Corengia.jpg

Area 1st and National 1st   toot toot!

Fleur White, Langport                                                   Margaret Baker, Designers Forum                  VHC Anne Thackway, Frome

2nd Diana Hodgson, N Wilts villages               Anne Allen, Yeovil                                                Kay Matthews, Weston-s-Mare

3rd Linda Dawson, Chippenham                    Joy Garland, Taunton                                            Lesley Holman, Marshfield

Val Kenway, Saltford                                       Sally Ruddick, Farmborough                          HC  Sally Fallows, Burnham on Sea

C  Lynette Corengia, Wroughton                         Linda Sanders, Henleaze                                         Sue Spurrier, Melksham

February 2021  "Valentine time" 

1st Lucy Ellis, Innovation.                                      Celia Wallace, Saltford                                       Jane Corbett, Langport

2nd Joy Hutchings, Burnham                       David Coke, Frome                                                       3rd  Ruth Smith, Farmborough

Avril Gadd, Wiveliscombe                 HC  Jenny York, Henleaze                                                      VHC  Ellie North, Yeovil

Donna Williams, Designers Forum

Janet Willsmer, Melksham                                    Pippa Lovering, Chippenham

C Jayne Morris, North Wilts Villages                  Emma Bayley, Downend                                  Weston super Mare

Marshfield                                                                   Julie Kettle, Tatworth

Roz Burrowbridge, Wroughton                                                Sue Hooper, Taunton

Entries for the South West Area heats of the National Chairman's Challenge

January 2021  "Burns Night

1st                                                                        2nd                                                      3rd

Alison Wilson, N Wilts Villages                           Glenda Martin, Burnham on Sea       Val Kenway, Saltford and Keynsham

Janet Singleton, Yeovil                     Pam Wittcombe, Marshfield                                        HC    Pam Bult, Langport

Henleaze                                                  Ann Manley, Weston super Mare                       VHC  Lynette Corengia, Wroughton

Sue Jones, Melksham                                       Elizabeth Hannah, Calne                      C  Ann Bevan, Farmborough